SPECIES: SANDHILL CRANE

LATIN NAME: ANTIGONE CANADENSIS

ORDER: GRUIFORMES

FAMILY: GRUIDAE

CONSERVATION STATUS: LEAST CONCERN

Other Names

Grue Canadienne, Grue de Canada (French)

Grulla, Grulla Cenicienta, Grulla del Canada (Spanish)