SPECIES: LESSER YELLOWLEGS

LATIN NAME: TRINGA FLAVIPES

ORDER: CHARADRIIFORMES

FAMILY: SCOLOPACIDAE

CONSERVATION STATUS: LOW CONCERN

Other Names

Petit Chevalier (French)

Archibebe Patigualdo Chico (Spanish)

Leave Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

clear formSubmit